Steel Block Bandits

McCARTER TOPS RICK KING MEMORIAL AT 411
Bare Bests Beckley Bandit Action
Batten Bests the Cash Money 100
McCARTER TOPS RICK KING MEMORIAL AT 411

McCARTER TOPS RICK KING MEMORIAL AT 411

8/19/2023 -
Mack McCarter streaked to the $5,000 Steel Block Bandit Dirt Late Model Challenge victory on Saturday, Aug. 19 at 411 Motor Speedway (Seymour, Tenn.).
Bare Bests Beckley Bandit Action

Bare Bests Beckley Bandit Action

9/16/2023 -
MT. HOPE, W.Va. (09/16/23) - Tyler Bare bested the Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge action at Beckley Motor Speedway on Saturday night. H
Batten Bests the Cash Money 100

Batten Bests the Cash Money 100

10/21/2023 -
FAYETTEVILLE, N.C. (10/21/23) - Michael Batten bested a 32-car field to pick up the $10,000 Cash Money 100 victory at Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedw

-

Batten Bests the Cash Money 100

Batten Bests the Cash Money 100

10/21/2023
FAYETTEVILLE, N.C. (10/21/23) - Michael Batten bested a 32-car field to pick up the $10,000 Cash Money 100 victory at Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway on Saturday evening with the Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge Series. Additionally Derick Quade was crowned...more
Parsons 'Parks It' at County Line

Parsons 'Parks It' at County Line

10/13/2023
ELM CITY, N.C. (10/13/23) - Starting 17th and then going from eighth on lap 45 to first one circuit later following a wild turn of events, Jeff Parsons of Union Grove, N.C., won the 50-lap Steel Block Bandits feature to open the Race for the Kids weekend. ... Parsons beat...more
Bare Bests Beckley Bandit Action

Bare Bests Beckley Bandit Action

9/16/2023
MT. HOPE, W.Va. (09/16/23) - Tyler Bare bested the Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge action at Beckley Motor Speedway on Saturday night. He claimed the $5,000 top prize in the second annual Country Roads 50. A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. B8-Tyler Bare[2]; 2....more
McCARTER TOPS RICK KING MEMORIAL AT 411

McCARTER TOPS RICK KING MEMORIAL AT 411

8/19/2023
Mack McCarter streaked to the $5,000 Steel Block Bandit Dirt Late Model Challenge victory on Saturday, Aug. 19 at 411 Motor Speedway (Seymour, Tenn.). He bested a 31-car field for his second-career victory with the series. He was followed across the finish line by Jordan...more

8/19/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

8/19/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

Seymour, TN

31 entries

Bandits


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 51M-Mack McCarter[1]; 2. 66-Jordan Roadabaugh[3]; 3. 11C-Kenny Collins[6]; 4. 74-Derick Quade[11]; 5. 83-Jensen Ford[4]; 6. 9E-Robbie Emory[7]; 7. 22-Russell Erwin[20]; 8. 51E-Jed Emert[13]; 9. 72L-Barrett Lowe[9]; 10. 23-Layne Clifton[8]; 11. 24-Anthony White Jr[16]; 12. 32-Jason Manley[18]; 13. B8-Tyler Bare[15]; 14. 9-Cameron Weaver[17]; 15. 002-Tyler Arrington[12]; 16. P1-Jeff Parsons[10]; 17. 11-Trevor Sise[22]; 18. 08-Michael Alderman[24]; 19. 7-Dan Breuer[19]; 20. 20-Samuel Bryant[21]; 21. 72-Derrick Rankin[23]; 22. 16-Brad Lowe[14]; 23. 29B-Rusty Ballenger[2]; 24. 44-Chase King[5]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Cameron Weaver[3]; 2. 32-Jason Manley[1]; 3. 7-Dan Breuer[4]; 4. 22-Russell Erwin[7]; 5. 20-Samuel Bryant[2]; 6. 11-Trevor Sise[8]; 7. 116-Jake Whitehead[6]; 8. 49-James Kelso[9]; 9. 72-Derrick Rankin[11]; 10. 29-Dale Moore[12]; 11. 629-Landon Gentry[5]; 12. 08-Michael Alderman[10]; 13. 00-Ruben Mayfield[15]; 14. 90J-Jason Trammell[13]; 15. 6-Chandler Hickman[14]

DirtFreak RacewearHeat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51M-Mack McCarter[1]; 2. 44-Chase King[2]; 3. 72L-Barrett Lowe[4]; 4. 51E-Jed Emert[3]; 5. 32-Jason Manley[5]; 6. 629-Landon Gentry[6]; 7. 49-James Kelso[7]; 8. 90J-Jason Trammell[8]

Scott Service Company Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Jordan Roadabaugh[2]; 2. 9E-Robbie Emory[1]; 3. 74-Derick Quade[6]; 4. B8-Tyler Bare[3]; 5. 9-Cameron Weaver[4]; 6. 22-Russell Erwin[5]; 7. 72-Derrick Rankin[8]; 8. 00-Ruben Mayfield[7]

Mega Plumbing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 29B-Rusty Ballenger[1]; 2. 11C-Kenny Collins[2]; 3. P1-Jeff Parsons[3]; 4. 16-Brad Lowe[4]; 5. 20-Samuel Bryant[6]; 6. 116-Jake Whitehead[5]; 7. 08-Michael Alderman[8]; 8. 6-Chandler Hickman[7]

VP Racing FuelsHeat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Jensen Ford[1]; 2. 23-Layne Clifton[2]; 3. 002-Tyler Arrington[3]; 4. 24-Anthony White Jr[4]; 5. 7-Dan Breuer[6]; 6. 11-Trevor Sise[5]; 7. 29-Dale Moore[7]

HGR's Qualifying 1: 1. 51M-Mack McCarter, 00:16.031[11]; 2. 9E-Robbie Emory, 00:16.071[6]; 3. 44-Chase King, 00:16.073[8]; 4. 66-Jordan Roadabaugh, 00:16.125[4]; 5. 51E-Jed Emert, 00:16.175[3]; 6. B8-Tyler Bare, 00:16.187[16]; 7. 72L-Barrett Lowe, 00:16.188[10]; 8. 9-Cameron Weaver, 00:16.221[14]; 9. 32-Jason Manley, 00:16.310[2]; 10. 22-Russell Erwin, 00:16.410[7]; 11. 629-Landon Gentry, 00:16.560[12]; 12. 74-Derick Quade, 00:16.569[1]; 13. 49-James Kelso, 00:16.701[9]; 14. 00-Ruben Mayfield, 00:16.845[13]; 15. 90J-Jason Trammell, 00:17.034[15]; 16. 72-Derrick Rankin, 00:17.098[5]

HGR's Qualifying 2: 1. 29B-Rusty Ballenger, 00:15.770[3]; 2. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:16.059[2]; 3. 11C-Kenny Collins, 00:16.161[4]; 4. 23-Layne Clifton, 00:16.323[9]; 5. P1-Jeff Parsons, 00:16.330[5]; 6. 002-Tyler Arrington, 00:16.359[8]; 7. 16-Brad Lowe, 00:16.400[14]; 8. 24-Anthony White Jr, 00:16.472[6]; 9. 116-Jake Whitehead, 00:16.476[11]; 10. 11-Trevor Sise, 00:16.488[1]; 11. 7-Dan Breuer, 00:16.626[10]; 12. 29-Dale Moore, 00:16.816[12]; 13. 20-Samuel Bryant, 00:16.925[13]; 14. 08-Michael Alderman, 00:17.048[15]; 15. 6-Chandler Hickman[7]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 44-Chase King; 2. 9-Cameron Weaver; 3. 23-Layne Clifton; 4. 66-Jordan Roadabaugh; 5. 002-Tyler Arrington; 6. 32-Jason Manley; 7. 11-Trevor Sise; 8. 9E-Robbie Emory, 00:15.624; 9. 29B-Rusty Ballenger, 00:15.789; 10. 24-Anthony White Jr, 00:15.870; 11. 72L-Barrett Lowe, 00:16.093; 12. 629-Landon Gentry, 00:16.117; 13. B8-Tyler Bare, 00:16.225; 14. 74-Derick Quade, 00:16.239; 15. 83-Jensen Ford, 00:16.253; 16. 51E-Jed Emert, 00:16.405; 17. 20-Samuel Bryant, 00:16.430; 18. 7-Dan Breuer, 00:16.442; 19. 49-James Kelso, 00:16.506; 20. 116-Jake Whitehead, 00:16.617; 21. 08-Michael Alderman, 00:16.645; 22. 72-Derrick Rankin, 00:16.648; 23. P1-Jeff Parsons, 00:16.680; 24. 29-Dale Moore, 00:16.867; 25. 90J-Jason Trammell, 00:17.168




Driver Registration




Vision Wheel
Arizona Sport Shirts
ATC Bolts and Fasteners
Bobby Taylor Oil Co
Carolina Concrete Finishing
Earnhardt Technologies Group
East Coast Towing
Gen3 Performance Imaging
Hardison Suspension Technologies
HGR Truck and Trailers
Hoosier Tire
MW Transport
Mega Plumbing
MJ Price Construction
New Point Light  Design
Penske Racing Shocks
Power Source
Racing Heros
Raphine Transport
Scott Service Company
VP Racing Fuels
Midwest Sheet Metal